Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I study with my friends."

Translation:Mi studas kun miaj amikoj.

3 years ago

3 Comments


Brohamerino

so with kun we don't use -n?

3 years ago

Rae.F
Rae.F

The - n suffix indicates a direct object. You're studying with your friends. You're not studying your friends.

3 years ago

vikungen

You never use the accusative ending with prepositions unless denoting motion.

So practically never except sometimes with sur/en etc.

3 years ago