"Is it easy to play the violin?"

Translation:Keman çalmak kolay mı?

August 9, 2015

5 Comments


Ahmed2.15

Can i say keman çalması here? :)

August 9, 2015

Selcen_Ozturk

even some Turkish people say that, but it is wrong

August 9, 2015

Ahmed2.15

Sağolun, önemliydi :))

August 9, 2015

zeid188584

Keman çalmayı kolay mı؟؟ is it right??

May 11, 2019

Iaralo

Hi there, quick question:

My dictionary says that "çalmak" also means "to steal".

Could "Keman çalmak kolay mı?" thus also mean "Is it easy to steal a violin?"

Thanks in advance

August 23, 2019
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.