"Farmistoj dungas multajn laboristojn."

Translation:Farmers hire many workers.

August 9, 2015

7 Comments


gherkin13

Is "laboristoj" the word for "workers" in a marxist sense as well?

August 9, 2015

StephenH0

How about "proletoj"? as in "Proletoj de la mondo unuigxu!"

February 24, 2016

njadmi

I think worker means 'one who works (at a workplace)', without the marxist meaning.

August 23, 2015

issaismailissa

In my mind I really want to write "the farmacist hire many laboriaorians" - What are the words in esperanto for farmacist and laboratorian?

December 17, 2015

StephenH0

Farmaciisto kaj labatoriisto.

February 24, 2016

tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

Do you mean pharmacist and lab technicians?

June 5, 2016
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.