1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Farmistoj dungas multajn lab…

"Farmistoj dungas multajn laboristojn."

Translation:Farmers hire many workers.

August 9, 2015

7 Comments


gherkin13

Is "laboristoj" the word for "workers" in a marxist sense as well?


StephenH0

How about "proletoj"? as in "Proletoj de la mondo unuigxu!"


pidsc

I think worker means 'one who works (at a workplace)', without the marxist meaning.


issaismailissa

In my mind I really want to write "the farmacist hire many laboriaorians" - What are the words in esperanto for farmacist and laboratorian?


StephenH0

Farmaciisto kaj labatoriisto.


tu.8zPhLD72zzoZN

Do you mean pharmacist and lab technicians?

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.