"Du kan møte meg under treet."

Translation:You can meet me under the tree.

3 years ago

12 Comments


Wintersmuse
Wintersmuse

How cute c:

3 years ago

langjd
langjd

That's just how people in urban Norway make appointments.

2 years ago

Zack778459

Og jeg vil deg se anden min

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

*vise deg

10 months ago

Lucas.Ishtari

Er du? Er du? Kommer til treet? (Hunger games)

1 year ago

TopsecretName
TopsecretName

Where they strung up a man they say who murdered three.

1 year ago

hmada993
hmada993

eller oppe trehytta

2 years ago

Deliciae
Deliciae
Mod

*oppe i/oppi

10 months ago

fouad899633

I recommend everyone to improve thier listening skills by using duolingo ,for the interessted ,try to close your eyes and hear the sentence and afterwards try to guess its meaning without looking at it .I hope it is useful .

2 years ago

nieudany

I'm actually trying to do that, but it's difficult due to the speaker button being so little, thus before I can click it and shut my eyes I can already see the sentence through peripheral vision. :[ I wish there was a keyboard shortcut for activating TTS.

1 year ago

ilmolleggi
ilmolleggi

I'm still trying to figure out when the Danish nd equates to Norwegian nn and when it doesn't change.

Like hendes = hennes; ind = inn; mand = mann; kvinde = kvinne

But under doesn't change.

Is there a rule of thumb?

2 years ago

pjtpjt
pjtpjtPlus

Veldig romantisk...

10 months ago
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.