1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Pro iu kialo la tekstmesaĝo …

"Pro iu kialo la tekstmesaĝo alvenis nur post kelkaj minutoj."

Translation:For some reason the text message arrived only after some minutes.

August 9, 2015

3 Comments


msalazarmassaro

I wrote "Because of some reason, the text message arrived only after some minutes"

I already reported it.... but i would like to know if you guys would consider it wrong.


mizinamo

"Because of some reason" sounds very odd to me - "For some reason" is much more usual.


meenyo

Mi ne auxdas "pro" bone, nur "ro"

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.