Duolingo je nejoblíbenější způsob na světě, jak se naučit jazyk. A co je nejlepší, je 100% zdarma!

"Do you have bread for lunch?"

Překlad:Máte k obědu chleba?

před 3 roky

5 komentářů


Honza373579

A co tak uznat "Obědváš chleba?"

před 1 rokem

TerezaBubi26

To mi přijde o hodně jiný, obědvat a máte. Je to jen z mého hlediska. ještě se v tom úplně nevyznám.

před 1 rokem

Aldashin

Máte chléb k obědu? - To mi nevzalo, ale myslím, že by se to mohlo rozšířit, jako další správná odpověď. Nebo tam mám něco špatně?

před 1 rokem

Gymnastical
Gymnastical

What's the difference between pro and na

před 2 roky

jgstcd
jgstcd

Prepositions are a bit of a nightmare. There is no one-to-one correspondence between Czech prepositions and English prepositions. Bad dictionaries will try to invent one. Good dictionaries will list all the possible translations, which is less misleading, but still useless because almost any preposition in one language can, in some context, be translated by almost any preposition in the other.

před 2 roky