"Esperanto speakers wear cool shirts."

Translation:Esperantistoj portas mojosajn ĉemizojn.

August 11, 2015

6 Comments


Sheepolution

Nothing more true has ever been spoken

August 11, 2015

otsogutxi

When I watch Evildea's videos, I'm not sure if this 100% factual.

April 2, 2016

MilesHurrell

^ How do you say that in esperanto?

January 20, 2016

dimitrior
<h1>late, #nevermind. I will attempt (#kor ?) OK, here goes: Kiam me vidas la filmetojn de Evildea, mi ne centelcente certas se gxi estas akurata.</h1>
February 4, 2018

hayashi310

[Can] oni diras "mojosas" (verb) kun "ĉemizojn" (plural noun)? Ĉu estas "mojosajs"?! Aŭ "mojosas" ĉiom?

June 14, 2018

DylPickle2

Because Esperanto doesn't require plurality-based conjugation for verbs, one would say "la ĉemizoj mojosas". I'm not sure how, in this sentence in particular, one would use that. Maybe, "Esperantistoj portas cxemizojn kiu mojosas".

July 6, 2018
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.