"Ze is heel gemotiveerd en geduldig."

Translation:She is very motivated and patient.

3 years ago

4 Comments


RamonVicent

is it not possible to say "Zij" instead of "Ze"? I still make mistakes with that

3 years ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

It is! They are interchangeable! :)

3 years ago

RamonVicent

dank je! It gave me the answer as wrong because of I wrote "Zij", I guess it must be corrected

3 years ago

DavidStyIes
DavidStyIesPlus

It depends - did you get the English sentence text to translate or the Dutch sentence audio to transcribe?

If the latter (which I suspect, since otherwise your comment would be on the sentence's EN-NL page instead of the NL-EN page), you need to use whatever word choice the recording has.

(I realise you probably haven't been here for six months, but it's a relevant thing for others, so hey)

2 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.