"He presented his method for analysing difficult problems."

Translation:Li prezentis sian metodon por analizi malfacilajn problemojn.

August 12, 2015

5 Comments


chalybeous

Why does "malfacilajn problemojn" take the accusative even though it follows "por"?

August 12, 2015

mihxal

It's the object of "analizi".

August 12, 2015

mizinamo

It doesn't directly follow it; the thing that por "controls" is just the word analizi.

August 12, 2015

msalazarmassaro

Could someone use "kielo" instead of "metodo" they seem like they mean the same thing, they are both a way of HOW to do something

August 19, 2015

Louis369947

A method is indeed a way of doing something, but it's a way that has been thought about previously. Not all kieloj are methodical.

March 23, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.