Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"He presented his method for analysing difficult problems."

Translation:Li prezentis sian metodon por analizi malfacilajn problemojn.

3 years ago

4 Comments


chalybeous

Why does "malfacilajn problemojn" take the accusative even though it follows "por"?

3 years ago

mihxal
mihxal

It's the object of "analizi".

3 years ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

It doesn't directly follow it; the thing that por "controls" is just the word analizi.

3 years ago

msalazarmassaro

Could someone use "kielo" instead of "metodo" they seem like they mean the same thing, they are both a way of HOW to do something

2 years ago