Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Mi levos la skatolon sur la tablon."

Translation:I will lift the box onto the table.

3 years ago

8 Comments


rapn21
rapn21

It's worth noting that the lack of the accusative means the box is already on the table.

3 years ago

PatriciaJH
PatriciaJHPlus

"Mi levos la skatolon sur la tablon." Ĉu ni vidas la saman frazon? Eble ĝi estis ŝanĝita.

3 years ago

tuxayo
tuxayo

Do, kial la "oficiala" traduko estas "I will lift the box onto the table." ?

1 year ago

Matthew_Phelps

My gut reaction was to translate this as: "I will wake the skeleton on the table..."

2 years ago

SergioAndr903720

"Ĝi funkcias!", diris Frankenstein

2 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

Ĝi VIVAS!! Bŭa ha hahaha!

2 years ago

SergioAndr903720

Vi pravas! Mi misprenis la citaĵojn!

2 years ago

FredCapp
FredCapp

Rigardu panjon, mi levos ĝin senmane!

Hup! oj…

3 years ago