1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Anak itu bermain dengan kuda…

"Anak itu bermain dengan kuda kayu."

Terjemahan:The child plays with a wooden horse.

August 12, 2015

10 Komentar


HeriNurman

Kenapa translate “The child plays with wooden horse“ salah ya? Di kalimat nya tidak disebutin kata tunggalnya (sebuah)


PERCE_NEIGE

Beacause it's A wooden horse. It's a specific one.

If you say "He plays with wooden horses" (you woud need a "s"), it's any wooden horses, as an habit.

He plays with a wooden horse = tunggal, horse.

He plays with wooden horses = jamak, horses.

But not "He plays with wooden horse" that is grammatically incorrect. For singular, you need an article, either "a" or "the".


ahmadzainu10

Jangan ikut translet karna translet itu membodohkan


Brown293414

Jangan samakan ama translate , translate itu mesin,


PERCE_NEIGE

Tetapi menggunakan tombolnya "laporkan" untuk meningkatkan dan memperkaya terjemahan.


AndiniMoni

Bedanya wood sama wooden apa ya?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.