"Os números não têm mostrado isso."

Translation:The numbers have not shown it.

October 23, 2013

3 Comments


Rauluri

would the following be correct? "The numbers have not been showing that?"

June 13, 2017

Paulenrique
Mod

Yes, it is also right.

June 13, 2017

lijenazmija

Duolingo keeps confusing me about tenses. I have translated a few exercises in this section using present perfect (ie. have talked to), and all of them were marked incorrect, as the correct response would use pres. perf. continuous (have been talking to). So which english tense corresponds to the exercises in this lesson?

January 4, 2018
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.