"Ти любиш грати на піаніно з сестрою?"

Translation:Do you like to play the piano with the sister?

3 years ago

2 Comments


JamesTWils
JamesTWils

So, this time it tells me I need the article "the" in English, while in earlier similar sentences, it told me I had to have the article "a" or no article at all. Let's face it, Ukrainian is a language without articles, so both "the" and "a" should be at least grammatically acceptable in all situations.

3 years ago

spicy_wolf

not to mention the "a sister".

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.