Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Jeg føler meg smart i dag."

Translation:I feel smart today.

3 years ago

6 Comments


ArtyomBondartsov

Is there any significant difference between 'lur' and 'smart'?

2 years ago

ZL321
ZL321

Is this smart as in clever, well-dressed or either?

3 years ago

Ravnin

I would say 'smart' as in 'clever' is the intention here.

I don't think we use 'smart' when referring to being well dressed, at least i'm pretty sure we don't use it that way.

3 years ago

Ondtogviltonsket

What's the difference between Føler and Følger - The pronunciantion I mean ?

2 years ago

ilaaa1390

Bare i dag? XD

1 year ago