1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Jeg føler meg smart i dag."

"Jeg føler meg smart i dag."

Translation:I feel smart today.

August 13, 2015

7 Comments


ArtyomBondartsov

Is there any significant difference between 'lur' and 'smart'?


ZL321

Is this smart as in clever, well-dressed or either?


Ravnin

I would say 'smart' as in 'clever' is the intention here.

I don't think we use 'smart' when referring to being well dressed, at least i'm pretty sure we don't use it that way.


Ondtogviltonsket

What's the difference between Føler and Følger - The pronunciantion I mean ?


FlFstur

I think that Følger sounds a bit like følyer. But I can't be completely sure now


ilaaa1390

Bare i dag? XD

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.